Athletic Departure and Return Times

Boys Baseball 

Day

Date

Site/Vs.

Time

Release

Depart

Return

Monday

March 28th

[email protected]

3:00 

2:30

 

home game

Thursday

March 31st

[email protected]

3:00

1:15

1:30

6:0pm, tbd

Monday

April 4th

[email protected]

3:00

2:30

 

home game

Thursday

April 7th

[email protected]

3:00

1:00 pm

1:15

6:00 pm, TBD

Wednesday

April 13th

[email protected]

3:00

2:30

 

home game

Tuesday

April 19th

[email protected]

3:00

1:45

2:00

6:00 pm, TBD

Thursday

April 21st

[email protected]

3:00

2:30

 

home game

Monday

April 25th

[email protected]

3:00`

2:00

2:15

6:00pm, 

TBD

Wednesday

April 27h

St. [email protected]

3:00

2:30

 

home game

Monday

May 2nd

[email protected]

3:00

1:15

1:30

6:00pm, TBD

Championship

May 4th and 9th

TBD 

       

 

Benson Middle School: 360 S Patagonia St, Benson, AZ 85602 (520) 720-6800

Coronado School: 5148 Coronado School Drive, Sierra Vista AZ 85615  520-378-0616

Huachuca City Middle School: 100 School Road, Huachuca City, AZ 85616 (520) 456-9842

Lowell Junior High School: 100 Old Douglas Road, Bisbee, AZ 85603 (520) 432-5391  

XC: 611 Hoatson Avenue, Bisbee, AZ

Softball:  325  School Terrance Road, Bisbee, AZ 

 Naco Elementary School: 1911 W. Valenzuela Street, Naco, AZ 85620 (520) 432-5060

St. David Middle School: 70 Patton Hwy, St. David, AZ 85670  (520) 720-4781

Palominas Elementary School: 10385 E. HWY 92, Hereford, AZ 85615 (520) 366-6204

Valley View Elementary School: 6849 E. HWY 92, Hereford, AZ 85615 (520) 366-5508

Willcox Middle School: 360 North Bisbee Avenue, Willcox, Arizona 85643 (520) 384-8602

Joyce Clark Middle School: 1045 S. Lenzner Ave,  Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 (520) 515-2930

Buena High School  5225 E Buena School Blvd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Colonel Smith Middle School

2022 Track and Field

Coaches: Peralta, Graeme

 

Day

Date

Site/Vs.

Time

Release

Depart

Return

Wednesday

March 30th

[email protected]@

Buena

1:30

12:15

12:30

6:oo

tbd

Tuesday

April 12th

[email protected]

1:30

1:00

 

home

Thursday

April 21st

[email protected]

1:30

12:00

12:15

6:00

tbd

Tuesday

April 26th

[email protected]

(dual meet, no field events)

1:30

1:00

 

home

Tuesday

May 10th

Track [email protected]

Smith

1:30

12:15

 

6:00pm